Chalet Le Petit Plus
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet Le Petit Plus
- Skiing
- Darts
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Cycling
- Movie nights
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking garage
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Chalet Le Petit Plus is located at the following address: 5 Chemin du Bessey, Vaujany, France.
Rates at Chalet Le Petit Plus adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Nearby places to eat include La Remise (650 m).
Chalet Le Petit Plus can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
A hot tub is available as part of the wellness amenities at Chalet Le Petit Plus.
Alpes–Isère Airport can be reached within a distance of about 97 km.
The property is approximately 150 m from the city center.
This accommodation exclusively offers Chalet rooms.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
The staff at Chalet Le Petit Plus speak multiple languages, including English, French and Dutch.
Chalet Le Petit Plus hosts movie nights for guests.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Parc National des Ecrins (4.4 km), École dEscalade du Vernis (12.3 km), Musee des Mineraux Et de la Faune des Alpes (12.4 km) and Site dEscalade de Livet (12.6 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.






























